Gustaf & Sofia

Elisabet MarcusdotterAge: 80 years17201800

Name
Elisabet Marcusdotter
Also known as
Puttonen
Birth 1720
MarriageMatts Mattsson “Leppälä” PuttonenView this family
November 2, 1748 (Age 28 years)
Marriage statusMatts Mattsson “Leppälä” PuttonenView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Matsdtr Puttonen
April 8, 1751 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Matts Puttonen
1752 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elisabeth Matsdtr Puttonen
April 30, 1756 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a childPhilip ErikssonAnna Matsdtr PuttonenView this family
August 25, 1771 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Elisabeth Philipsdotter
July 8, 1772 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childMatts PuttonenMaria Matsdtr RutanenView this family
December 28, 1773 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Mats Philipsson
June 19, 1774 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Johannes Philipsson
August 21, 1781 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childJohan HenrikssonCarin Matsdtr PuttonenView this family
April 14, 1782 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Philip Philipsson
August 19, 1784 (Age 64 years)
Death of a grandsonPhilip Philipsson
July 3, 1785 (Age 65 years)
Cause: "koppor; 1år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#5
Carl Philipsson
July 23, 1786 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childErik PuttonenMargaretha PhilipsdotterView this family
December 26, 1788 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Philip Philipsson
January 8, 1790 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childMatts PuttonenAnna EriksdotterView this family
May 9, 1790 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a grandchildSamuel SimonssonElisabeth PhilipsdotterView this family
December 26, 1793 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a husbandMatts Mattsson “Leppälä” Puttonen
March 15, 1795 (Age 75 years)
Cause: "styng, 76 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sonMatts Puttonen
May 18, 1795 (Age 75 years)
Cause: "styng; 43 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Christening of a daughterAnna Matsdtr Puttonen
May 9

Christening of a daughterElisabeth Matsdtr Puttonen
May 1

Death January 27, 1800 (Age 80 years)
Cause of death: "flussfeber 80 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial April 6

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Matts Mattsson “Leppälä” Puttonen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 2, 1748Kärkäs, Petruma, Laukaa
2 years
daughter
21 months
son
4 years
daughter
daughter
son

DeathHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note
DÖD: som anger dödsorsaken till flussfeber- ålder 80 år, vilket bör vara en för tiden aktningsvärd ålder.. 27.1.1800 6.4.1800 Leppälä nyb. Elisabeth flussf. 80 omainen: isä: Marcus Puttoin omainen: äiti: Lisa KÄLLOR: Källa: SSS Vigselbok Laukaa och dödbok.