Gustaf & Sofia

Nils Samuelsson HäkkinenAge: 33 years17301763

Name
Nils Samuelsson Häkkinen
Also known as
"spögubben"
Name suffix
Kyrkväktare
Birth 1730 26 31
Marriage statusMaria Mattsdtr PuttonenView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusChristina ThomasdotterView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a sisterAnna Samuelsdotter Häkkinen
1733 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohan Häkkinen
1736 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: sid 33, Nr 20 Vuojärvi torp
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Samuelsdotter Häkkinen
February 28, 1738 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherVendela Nilsdotter
March 18, 1739 (Age 9 years)
Cause: oländ orsak "40 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterElisabeth Samuelsdotter Häkkinen
July 27, 1741 (Age 11 years)
Cause: okänd orsak "3år 3 måm"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherPhilip Samuelsson Häkkinen
1749 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherSamuel Johansson Häkkinen
February 16, 1753 (Age 23 years)
Cause: okänd orsak "49 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMaria Mattsdtr PuttonenView this family
April 17, 1754 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a wifeMaria Mattsdtr Puttonen
July 14, 1754 (Age 24 years)
Cause: okänd orsak "22 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageChristina ThomasdotterView this family
1755 (Age 25 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Samuelsdotter Häkkinen
September 1, 1755 (Age 25 years)
Cause: okänd orsak "22 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Nilsson Häkkinen
June 1756 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sonJohan Nilsson Häkkinen
July 6, 1756 (Age 26 years)
Cause: okänd orsak "2 v"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Valborg Nilsdotter Häkkinen
1757 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Nilsdotter Häkkinen
February 14, 1759 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Carin Nilsdotter Häkkinen
October 5, 1762 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterCarin Nilsdotter Häkkinen
November 30, 1763 (Age 33 years)
Cause: "styng; 1år 2mån"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a daughterValborg Nilsdotter Häkkinen
December 16, 1763 (Age 33 years)
Cause: "kikhosta; 6 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Christening of a daughterCarin Nilsdotter Häkkinen
October 7

Death December 24, 1763 (Age 33 years)
Cause of death: "styng; 33 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial December 28

Title
Kyrkväktare

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Mårtensdotter Påkelain - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 14, 1939Vuojärvi, Laukaa
-190 years
half-brother
Family with Maria Mattsdtr Puttonen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 17, 1754Vuojärvi, Laukaa
Family with Christina Thomasdotter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1755
18 months
son
19 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

MarriageHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note
Funnen i Vigselboken 1754 Laukaa Vihityt - tapahtumanumero: 193 Vihitty 17.4.1754 Ungk. Nils m.pig. Maria MIES_ISÄ: Samuel Häckin MIES_ÄITI: Vendla Kufvain VAIMO_ISÄ: Mats Puttoin VAIMO_ÄITI: Stina Jemsonia DÖD: Nils Samuelsson förlorade sin första hustru redan efter några få månaders äktenskap. Nils och hans nya hustru fick fem barn. Det första barnet Johan dog bara ett par veckor gammal. Hösten 1763 blev ödesdiger för familjen. I nov dog deras minsta barn Carin drygt ett år gammal. Två veckor efter begravningen dog dottern Valborg 6 år gammal och bara tre dagar efter hennes begravning på julafton dog Nils Häkkinen själv, bara 33 år gammal.