Gustaf & Sofia

Gustaf Henriksson StorkoviusAge: 40 years17501791

Name
Gustaf Henriksson Storkovius
Also known as
Rikola
Birth October 24, 1750 37 27
Citation details: Laukaa kastetut
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Christening October 30

Marriage statusMaria MatsdotterView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a brotherAndreas Henriksson Storkovius
September 30, 1752 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a sisterHelena Henriksdotter Storkovius
May 7, 1755 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJöran Henriksson Storkovius
July 4, 1757 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherIsrael Henriksson Rikola
March 27, 1762 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Henriksdotter Rikola
December 3, 1764 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherHenrik Henriksson Rikola
February 12, 1772 (Age 21 years)
Cause: "hitsig siuka, 24 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingSamuel Larsson ToppoHelena Henriksdotter StorkoviusView this family
May 23, 1774 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMaria MatsdotterView this family
May 27, 1776 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Maths Gustafsson Rikola
September 17, 1777 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherHenrik Johansson Storkovius
May 22, 1778 (Age 27 years)
Cause: "kikh. 65 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Gustaf Gustafsson Rikola
August 9, 1780 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eva Gustafsdotter Rikola
August 9, 1780 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonGustaf Gustafsson Rikola
January 17, 1781 (Age 30 years)
Cause: "lifsiuka, 5 mån"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#4
Henrik Gustafsson Rikola
December 25, 1784 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Gabriel Gustafsson Rikola
March 31, 1787 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Gustafsdotter Rikola
February 16, 1791 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonMaths Gustafsson Rikola
September 21

Christening of a sonGustaf Gustafsson Rikola
August 13

Christening of a daughterEva Gustafsdotter Rikola
August 13

Christening of a sonHenrik Gustafsson Rikola
December 28

Christening of a sonGabriel Gustafsson Rikola
April 2

Christening of a daughterMaria Gustafsdotter Rikola
February 20

Death July 27, 1791 (Age 40 years)
Cause of death: "hitsig feber, 41 år"
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial July 30

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 1, 1743
1 year
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Maria Matsdotter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 27, 1776Laukaa, Finni
16 months
son
3 years
son
daughter
4 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
Påhl Påhlsson Finni + Maria Matsdotter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 23, 1792Riikola, Laukaa
22 months
step-son

BirthHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa kastetut
Quality of data: questionable evidence
MarriageHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa vihityt
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathHisKi kirkkonkirjoja
Citation details: Laukaa haudatut
Quality of data: secondary evidence